★ Buns of Yogurt ★ (vejiicakes) wrote,
★ Buns of Yogurt ★
vejiicakes

  • Mood:

Theme Tables (forward dated for.. reference purposes)

ETA: So um, if you're a classmate of mine, and you came across this site either via facebook or watching me futz about on the internet over my shoulder... I apologize in advance for everything you're about to see. (You brought this on yourself.)

Art prompt theme tables

Apollo/Midnighter (The Authority)

=======================




The Authority: Apollo & the Midnighter
fanart50 challenge

Click thumbnails for full post

For more Authority art not included in the table, try the Authority tag.
* = adult concepts (PG-13/R)
* = adult content (NC-17)


01
Don't look
02
They'll never know
03
I don't get it
04
Found it
05
The writing on the wall
06 *
What now?
07
One more inch
08
One more time
09
Protection
10
Power
11
Pleasure
12
Waiting
13
Growing
14
He's gone
15
Take me
16
Leave me
17
Accept it
18
Cold
19
When I was young
20
I feel old
21
I feel better
22
Good morning
23
Good choice
24
Not again
25
Not the end
26
It's not funny
27
Just a scratch
28
What have I done?
29
Not listening
30 *
It was great
31
Ghost
32
New place
33
It's my job
34
Teacher
35
Liar
36
Cheater
37
Thief
38
Closer
39
That's a new smell
40
It's broken
41 *
Lucky
42
Was that for me?
43
Bring it
44
It's on
45
Get off
46
Once
47
Twice
48
Where am I?
49
Artist's Choice
50
Artist's Choice



free counters
Installed 7/26/09
Tags: 20_inkspots, fanart50
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 102 comments
Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →
W00t, pretties!
YAY NUMBER 12 but you should ahve gotten number one jsut cause your pRO
... what are you talking about? I have to fill out all of them, I just don't have to go in order. So I did #12 first since it's a theme I've already drawn.

azarias

11 years ago

vejiicakes

11 years ago

azarias

11 years ago

thewontonwonder

11 years ago

vejiicakes

11 years ago

You have no concept of how much I can barely wait to see these.

I am bouncing. BOUNCING. I love your Authority art and this promises at least 49 more pieces!
Yeeeee~ XD

Awww, thank you ^^
i really wish i could make sense of thsi cahrt but i can't oh fidle sticsk!
I was surfing for Authority pieces and found your journal, and think you're simply an amazing artist ... I love your style. I hope you won't mind if I friend you to keep up on your art?
Wouldn't mind at all--the more, the merrier ^^
weklll looks like your gonna bea busy lil bee
... you do realize that this entry is forward dated, so it's not actually a new post? (I mention this only because I notice you've replied to it several times, which indicates to me that you're coming straight to my journal rather than reading the entries off your friendslist, and keep mistaking this post for a new update. Which it's not ^_^;;)
this is lovely. would you or did you do one for House, M.D.? 'Cause that'd be neat.

(btw, may i have permission to see the yaoi page?)
Ah man, I'd love to, except that would be insane ^_^;;

Also, if you're interested in my yaoi work, you'll find pretty much all of it, including my more recent stuff, at y!Gallery --> http://yaoi.y-gallery.net/user/vejiita4eva

(The yaoi part of my actual website hasn't been updated in over a year, but if you still want it, password: hurricane)
Friended you. Hope you don't mind!
Don't mind at all! Think I'll friend you back ^_^
Gee, I may just friend. (It's in my interests to get story art, right?)

Pirate. ;-)
Absolutely, and squee~ glad to have you on board ^_____^
haha you got quite alot to do missy! BETTER GET TO IT PRONTO!
How many times are you going to reply to this same post?? O_O
cooool.
I found your art through opyaoiscribble, and I wish to ask for two things.
1) May I friend you? You draw amazingly and one can never have too many talented artists to squish one's ego (j/k).
2) May I have the password to the 'yaoi' section on your fansite? ~is a drooling, but non-rabid, Zoro/Sanji shipper~
1) Certainly, the more the merrier ^_^

2) You can, but I'd sooner point you in the direction of my y!Gallery account, where you'll find pretty much all my yaoi stuff. If you still want a good laugh though, the password is: hurricane.

arinye

11 years ago

Cool, I love the Authority art...so hard to find!

I was looking at your site, could you give me your password for the yaoi section?

Thanks! Look forward to seeing more of your drawings :)
Ah, nevermind, I just saw the post above :)

vejiicakes

11 years ago

pretty...hey..um can I have the yaoi password for your site?..I love you house stuff.
Mmmm tell you what, I'll give you the URL to my y!Gallery page: http://yaoi.y-gallery.net/user/vejiita4eva

It's pretty much everything that's in my yaoi section, only the not-so sucky stuff. And also it's got all the new stuff.

(For whatever reason, if you still want the password to my ick yaoi gallery, it's "hurricane".)
Okay, as an artist, you should check out my latest LJ entry about the Disney comic posted to arrrrr today: http://veronica-rich.livejournal.com/67704.html

Scroll to the bottom (of my LJ entry, not arrrrr's), with the suggestion about someone needing to draw a counter-comic to a little scene written down there in the comments. *puts hands together* Would you possibly consider such a thing, perhaps? (That is, if you agree with the sentiment of it, of course.) I thought of you immediately when I read that ....

Anonymous

August 12 2006, 09:09:38 UTC 10 years ago

Toshi:

waaaaait a sec, i think i remember that you owe me one too of yoruichi/soifon from this ... i think it was a bet or something a looooooong time ago.
same goes for raane, but owes me a fic
Who the hell are Yoru- who??

Anonymous

10 years ago

vejiicakes

10 years ago

wow still a very lon way to go!
Okay, this is like the fourth time you've popped into this same post to point that out ^_^;;

thewontonwonder

10 years ago

Hi there!!
I love your art :3 Especially that House icon of yours *__*
Do yo do Commissions? ^^
Hi there yourself! And thank you. I'm sorry to say I don't actually take commissions yet, though that should be subject to change shortly at the end of October ^_^

neurona_muerta

10 years ago

Awww you still think of me :-) Thank you
... I adore your art so, so much. I lack words to describe how much I admire your skills and envy your talent. ::watches and waits for future artwork::
your work is saucesome. i want to add you.
oh god...
your pictures....
oh god...
i had heart-attack...
I was wondering? Are you the one who's im was this on aol awhile back?
And were you hosting a henti site for DBZ?
This was (is) indeed my screenname on IM, though I never hosted a DBZ hentai site O_o
YAY MERRY CHRISTMASSSS ALOT OF OYUR SHIT IS PENDING!

Deleted comment

WHAT THE KADOODLE TOOK THEM SO LONG??? O_o

And deadlines are good. Deadlines mean I'll actually do the work ^_^;; YOU STILL UP FOR THIS MADNESS??

Deleted comment

vejiicakes

10 years ago

Previous
← Ctrl ← Alt
Next
Ctrl → Alt →